Basketball-Reference.com Mobile
Main Player Page | |

Transactions

November 29, 1973: Hired as Head Coach by the Kansas City-Omaha Kings

January 8, 1978: Fired as Head Coach by the Kansas City Kings

February 17, 1982: Appointed Interim Head Coach by the Chicago Bulls

November 18, 1984: Hired as Head Coach by the Kansas City Kings

February 9, 1987: Fired as Head Coach by the Sacramento Kings