Basketball-Reference.com Mobile

95 Selections

Territorial PicksTotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
1MNLDick GarmakerUniversity of Minnesota42112155559717481114.403.78728.913.34.22.625.6.101
2PHWTom GolaLa Salle University69822529787156172962.431.76032.311.38.04.253.2.113
Round 1TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
31STLDick RickettsDuquesne University212567719741337447.328.69226.89.36.32.12.1.018
42ROCMaurice StokesSaint Francis University2027544331534921062.351.69837.316.417.35.316.1.102
53BOSJim LoscutoffUniversity of Oregon511943131562848353.345.65318.56.25.60.73.4.017
64NYKKenny SearsSanta Clara University5291492373554142843.455.82628.213.97.81.655.8.179
75SYREd ConlinFordham University4861139248912349949.370.75023.410.14.82.014.2.060
86FTWJohnny HoranUniversity of Dayton199334102.286.9094.91.80.50.1-0.1-0.075
Round 2TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
97STLJack StephensUniversity of Notre Dame722219743377207.386.69230.810.35.22.94.8.103
108ROCJack TwymanUniversity of Cincinnati823261471584054241861.450.77831.819.26.62.375.0.138
119PHWCorky DevlinGeorge Washington University21040251496449446.366.74219.27.12.12.13.8.046
1210BOSDick HemricWake Forest University1382384863703102.377.66917.36.35.10.75.3.106
1311NYKJerry MullenUniversity of San Francisco
1412MNLChuck MencelUniversity of Minnesota1412821983347333.341.76520.07.02.52.41.9.033
1513FTWJesse ArnellePennsylvania State University3140914717018.317.62313.24.75.50.60.0-0.001
1614SYRDon SchlundtIndiana University
Round 3TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
1715STLAl FerrariMichigan State University37175822525830943.368.76020.46.82.22.58.9.056
1816ROCEd FlemingNiagara University292618625111532544.359.73121.28.65.21.99.8.076
1917PHWBob SchaferVillanova University657452738268.298.77711.54.21.31.0-0.7-0.048
2018BOSBuzz WilkinsonUniversity of Virginia
2119NYKGuy SparrowUniversity of Detroit Mercy15025831167728142.358.60817.27.84.90.90.1.003
2220MNLDick BoushkaSaint Louis University
2321SYRJack SalleeUniversity of Dayton
2422FTWRon BenninkWashington State University
Round 4TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
2523STLBurdette HaldorsonUniversity of Colorado
2624ROCBob McKeenUniversity of California
2725PHWEd WienerUniversity of Tennessee
2826BOSBart LeachUniversity of Pennsylvania
2927NYKEd ColeCreighton University
3028MNLJohn MillerOhio State University
3129FTWDick HowardCase Western Reserve University
3230SYRFrank EhmannNorthwestern University
Round 5TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
3331STLBill BagleySaint Mary's College of California
3432ROCBill EvansUniversity of Kentucky
3533PHWJack DevineVillanova University
3634BOSBob PattersonUniversity of Tulsa
3735NYKDenver BrackeenUniversity of Mississippi
3836MNLBill BanksTexas State University
3937SYRMal DuffySt. Bonaventure University
4038FTWCleo LittletonWichita State University
Round 6TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
41BOSJohn MahoneyCollege of William & Mary
42NYKHoward SessumsMississippi College
43PHWGeorge SwyersWest Virginia University Institute of Technology
Round 7TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
44BOSJohn MooreUniversity of California, Los Angeles
45NYKJim FaySt. Ambrose University
46PHWHarry SilcoxTemple University
Round 8TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
47BOSDean ParsonsUniversity of Washington
48NYKJoe BeckTruman State University
49PHWAl DidriksenTemple University
Round 9TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
50BOSNick RomanoffUniversity of the Pacific
51NYKDon PayneAdelphi University
52PHWLester LaneUniversity of Oklahoma
Round 10TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
53BOSJim AhearnUniversity of Connecticut
54NYKWally McCarvillIona College
55PHWJerry KochSaint Louis University
Round 11TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
56BOSCarl HartmanAlderson-Broaddus College
57NYKCharles StickelsHastings College
Round 12TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
58BOSMark DavisMarietta College
59NYKMickey HarringtonUniversity of Southern Mississippi
Round 13TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
60BOSHenry DooleyWiley College
Round 14TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
61BOSBob ScuddelariCooper Union
Other PicksTotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
62FTWDon BelcherLouisiana State University
63FTWTom HarroldUniversity of Colorado
64FTWHappy MahfouzSpring Hill College
65FTWTom MixonMercer University
66FTWTom MockUniversity of Colorado
67FTWBob ReiterUniversity of Missouri
68FTWRay WarrenTexas Christian University
69MNLDon BoldebuckUniversity of Houston
70MNLDon BraggUniversity of California, Los Angeles
71MNLK.C. JonesUniversity of San Francisco67617501501123992908.387.64725.97.43.54.338.6.106
72MNLJim ScottWest Texas A&M University
73MNLBill WardenNorth Central College
74MNLO'Neal WeaverMidwestern State University
75ROCBob ArmstrongMichigan State University1911028393.297.5005.81.52.10.2-0.1-0.063
76ROCHarry JorgensenUniversity of Wyoming
77ROCJerry JungKansas State University
78ROCJim McConnellNiagara University
79ROCJohn PrudhoeUniversity of Louisville
80ROCArt QuimbyUniversity of Connecticut
81ROCTony VlastelicaOregon State University
82STLHarvey BabetchBradley University
83STLDick CableUniversity of Wisconsin
84STLLynn ColeCreighton University
85STLJoe Fitt
86STLCharles HoxieNiagara University
87STLEd O'ConnorManhattan College
88STLBill ReigelMcNeese State University
89STLDick WelshUniversity of Southern California
90SYRCliff DwyerNorth Carolina State University
91SYREd GalvinLoyola University New Orleans
92SYRStan GlowaskiSeattle University
93SYRRuss LawlerStanford University
94SYRMarty SatalinoSt. John's University
95SYRRon TomsicStanford University