Basketball-Reference.com Mobile

95 Selections

Territorial PicksTotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
MNLDick GarmakerUniversity of Minnesota42112155559717481114.403.78728.913.34.22.625.6.101
PHWTom GolaLa Salle University69822529787156172962.431.76032.311.38.04.253.2.113
Round 1TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
1STLDick RickettsDuquesne University212567719741337447.328.69226.89.36.32.12.1.018
2ROCMaurice StokesSaint Francis University2027544331534921062.351.69837.316.417.35.316.1.102
3BOSJim LoscutoffUniversity of Oregon511943131562848353.345.65318.56.25.60.73.4.017
4NYKKenny SearsSanta Clara University5291492373554142843.455.82628.213.97.81.655.8.179
5SYREd ConlinFordham University4861139248912349949.370.75023.410.14.82.014.2.060
6FTWJohnny HoranUniversity of Dayton199334102.286.9094.91.80.50.1-0.1-0.075
Round 2TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
7STLJack StephensUniversity of Notre Dame722219743377207.386.69230.810.35.22.94.8.103
8ROCJack TwymanUniversity of Cincinnati823261471584054241861.450.77831.819.26.62.375.0.138
9PHWCorky DevlinGeorge Washington University21040251496449446.366.74219.27.12.12.13.8.046
10BOSDick HemricWake Forest University1382384863703102.377.66917.36.35.10.75.3.106
11NYKJerry MullenUniversity of San Francisco
12MNLChuck MencelUniversity of Minnesota1412821983347333.341.76520.07.02.52.41.9.033
13FTWJesse ArnellePennsylvania State University3140914717018.317.62313.24.75.50.60.0-0.001
14SYRDon SchlundtIndiana University
Round 3TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
15STLAl FerrariMichigan State University37175822525830943.368.76020.46.82.22.58.9.056
16ROCEd FlemingNiagara University292618625111532544.359.73121.28.65.21.99.8.076
17PHWBob SchaferVillanova University657452738268.298.77711.54.21.31.0-0.7-0.048
18BOSBuzz WilkinsonUniversity of Virginia
19NYKGuy SparrowUniversity of Detroit Mercy15025831167728142.358.60817.27.84.90.90.1.003
20MNLDick BoushkaSaint Louis University
21SYRJack SalleeUniversity of Dayton
22FTWRon BenninkWashington State University
Round 4TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
23STLBurdette HaldorsonUniversity of Colorado
24ROCBob McKeenUniversity of California
25PHWEd WienerUniversity of Tennessee
26BOSBart LeachUniversity of Pennsylvania
27NYKEd ColeCreighton University
28MNLJohn MillerOhio State University
29FTWDick HowardCase Western Reserve University
30SYRFrank EhmannNorthwestern University
Round 5TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
31STLBill BagleySaint Mary's College of California
32ROCBill EvansUniversity of Kentucky
33PHWJack DevineVillanova University
34BOSBob PattersonUniversity of Tulsa
35NYKDenver BrackeenUniversity of Mississippi
36MNLBill BanksTexas State University
37SYRMal DuffySt. Bonaventure University
38FTWCleo LittletonWichita State University
Round 6TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
BOSJohn MahoneyCollege of William & Mary
NYKHoward SessumsMississippi College
PHWGeorge SwyersWest Virginia University Institute of Technology
Round 7TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
BOSJohn MooreUniversity of California, Los Angeles
NYKJim FaySt. Ambrose University
PHWHarry SilcoxTemple University
Round 8TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
BOSDean ParsonsUniversity of Washington
NYKJoe BeckTruman State University
PHWAl DidriksenTemple University
Round 9TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
BOSNick RomanoffUniversity of the Pacific
NYKDon PayneAdelphi University
PHWLester LaneUniversity of Oklahoma
Round 10TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
BOSJim AhearnUniversity of Connecticut
NYKWally McCarvillIona College
PHWJerry KochSaint Louis University
Round 11TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
BOSCarl HartmanAlderson-Broaddus College
NYKCharles StickelsHastings College
Round 12TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
BOSMark DavisMarietta College
NYKMickey HarringtonUniversity of Southern Mississippi
Round 13TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
BOSHenry DooleyWiley College
Round 14TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
BOSBob ScuddelariCooper Union
Other PicksTotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
FTWDon BelcherLouisiana State University
FTWTom HarroldUniversity of Colorado
FTWHappy MahfouzSpring Hill College
FTWTom MixonMercer University
FTWTom MockUniversity of Colorado
FTWBob ReiterUniversity of Missouri
FTWRay WarrenTexas Christian University
MNLDon BoldebuckUniversity of Houston
MNLDon BraggUniversity of California, Los Angeles
MNLK.C. JonesUniversity of San Francisco67617501501123992908.387.64725.97.43.54.338.6.106
MNLJim ScottWest Texas A&M University
MNLBill WardenNorth Central College
MNLO'Neal WeaverMidwestern State University
ROCBob ArmstrongMichigan State University1911028393.297.5005.81.52.10.2-0.1-0.063
ROCHarry JorgensenUniversity of Wyoming
ROCJerry JungKansas State University
ROCJim McConnellNiagara University
ROCJohn PrudhoeUniversity of Louisville
ROCArt QuimbyUniversity of Connecticut
ROCTony VlastelicaOregon State University
STLHarvey BabetchBradley University
STLDick CableUniversity of Wisconsin
STLLynn ColeCreighton University
STLJoe Fitt
STLCharles HoxieNiagara University
STLEd O'ConnorManhattan College
STLBill ReigelMcNeese State University
STLDick WelshUniversity of Southern California
SYRCliff DwyerNorth Carolina State University
SYREd GalvinLoyola University New Orleans
SYRStan GlowaskiSeattle University
SYRRuss LawlerStanford University
SYRMarty SatalinoSt. John's University
SYRRon TomsicStanford University