Basketball-Reference.com Mobile

85 Selections

Territorial PicksTotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
1PHWWilt ChamberlainUniversity of Kansas1410454785931419239244643.540.51145.830.122.94.4247.3.248
2STLBob FerrySaint Louis University106341282857803343906.433.66420.29.15.31.420.2.076
Round 1TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
31CINBob BoozerKansas State University11874255491296471191237.462.76129.214.88.11.464.2.121
42DETBailey HowellMississippi State University12950306271777093831853.480.76232.218.79.92.0114.8.180
53MNLTom HawkinsUniversity of Notre Dame107641846566724607871.447.57024.28.76.01.124.1.063
64SYRDick BarnettTennessee State University14971289371535828122729.456.76129.815.82.92.868.7.114
75NYKJohnny GreenMichigan State University141057246241228190831449.493.55323.311.68.61.458.0.113
86BOSJohn RichterNorth Carolina State University16680828531227.340.50412.24.34.70.40.4.026
Round 2TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
97DETTom RobitailleRice University
108DETDon GoldsteinUniversity of Louisville
119PHWJoe RuklickNorthwestern University311490939828648.366.6138.03.52.50.40.0-0.001
1210MNLRudy LaRussoDartmouth College10736244871150769361556.431.76733.315.69.42.161.4.120
1311SYRGene TormholenUniversity of Tennessee6271322311911122257.411.57911.94.44.10.92.3.034
1412STLAlan SeidenSt. John's University
1513STLCal RamseyNew York University2132221037312.383.56817.17.95.60.90.1.013
1614BOSGene GuariliaGeorge Washington University4129108241329436.376.6118.43.22.30.31.2.055
Round 3TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
1715CINMike MendenhallUniversity of Cincinnati
1816DETGary AlcornCalifornia State University, Fresno27884426132924.293.59810.83.34.20.3-1.3-0.072
1917PHWJim HickadayUniversity of Memphis
2018MNLBobby SmithWest Virginia University213137373314.236.68810.52.82.51.1-0.3-0.097
2119SYRJon CinceboxSyracuse University
2220NYKBob AndereggMichigan State University1333731336929.385.54811.34.02.10.90.0.002
2321STLHank SteinXavier University
2422BOSRalph CroswaiteWestern Kentucky University
Round 4TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
2523CINLeo ByrdMarshall University
2624DETGeorge LeeUniversity of Michigan7297515822291235258.379.73417.47.54.20.96.6.061
2725PHWRon StevensonTexas Christian University
2826MNLWilson EisonPurdue University
2927SYRPaul NeumannStanford University645111003498913181453.442.79924.411.12.93.228.3.124
3028NYKJohnny CoxUniversity of Kentucky1731685573280142.421.70423.17.83.81.90.5.015
3129STLLee HarmanOregon State University
3230BOSEd KazakavichUniversity of Scranton
Round 5TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
3331CINHarry KirchnerTexas Christian University
3432DETTony WindisUniversity of Wyoming19193364732.267.66721.44.05.23.6-0.2-0.057
3533PHWBill TelaskyGeorge Washington University
3634MNLBobby Joe MasonBradley University
3735SYRRoger TaylorUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
3836NYKHerb BuschUniversity of Virginia
3937STLNick MantisNorthwestern University2527552369192.367.54914.54.51.81.8-0.8-0.049
4038BOSDon LangeCollege of William & Mary
Round 6TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
4139CINDon HennonUniversity of Pittsburgh
4240DETLou JordanCornell University
4341PHWJoe SprattSaint Joseph's University
4442MNLJim HenryVanderbilt University
4543SYRBob DaltonUniversity of California
4644NYKBucky McDonaldGeorge Washington University
4745STLMike MoranMarquette University
4846BOSBob CumingsBoston University
Round 7TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
4947CINDale MooreEastern Kentucky University
5048DETDoug SmartUniversity of Washington
5149PHWJoe RyanVillanova University
5250MNLCharley GroteGeorgetown College
5351SYRDarnell HaneyUtah State University
5452NYKRuss RobinsonMissouri State University
5553STLOrby ArnoldUniversity of Memphis
Round 8TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
5654CINDon MatuszakKansas State University
5755DETChuck CurtisPacific Lutheran University
5856PHWDave GuntherUniversity of Iowa115233.5005.02.03.03.00.0.204
5957MNLLeon HillTexas Tech University
6058NYKWalt TorrenceUniversity of California, Los Angeles
6159STLWillie MerriwetherPurdue University
Round 9TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
6260CINJoe Billy McDadeBradley University
6361DETDoyle EdmistonHardin-Simmons University
6462PHWCarl BelzPrinceton University
6563MNLJim MuddUniversity of North Texas
6664NYKJerry ShippSoutheastern Oklahoma State University
6765STLLou PucilloNorth Carolina State University
Round 10TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
6866CINJoe VivianoXavier University
6967DETBruno BoinUniversity of Washington
7068PHWTony SellariLenoir-Rhyne College
7169MNLRoger JohnsonUniversity of Minnesota
7270NYKPaul WilcoxDavis & Elkins College
7371STLRon LoneskiUniversity of Kansas
Round 11TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
7472CINCharley BrownSeattle University
7573DETM.C. BurtonUniversity of Michigan
7674PHWPhil WarrenNorthwestern University
7775MNLJack EvansLake Superior State University
7876NYKPaul BenesHope College
7977STLJohn BarnhillTennessee State University742610054364811931205.416.65123.68.62.82.810.4.050
Round 12TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
8078CINRoger WendelUniversity of Tulsa
8179MNLVern BaggenstossSt. Cloud State University
8280NYKEd BlairWestern Michigan University
Round 13TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
8381MNLDwayne SmithGustavus Adolphus
8482NYKJohn NicollBrigham Young University
Round 14TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
8583NYKJack IsraelMissouri State University