Basketball-Reference.com Mobile

85 Selections

Territorial PicksTotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
PHWWilt ChamberlainUniversity of Kansas10454785931419239244643.540.51145.830.122.94.4247.3.248
STLBob FerrySaint Louis University6341282857803343906.433.66420.29.15.31.420.2.076
Round 1TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
1CINBob BoozerKansas State University874255491296471191237.462.76129.214.88.11.464.2.121
2DETBailey HowellMississippi State University950306271777093831853.480.76232.218.79.92.0114.8.180
3MNLTom HawkinsUniversity of Notre Dame7641846566724607871.447.57024.28.76.01.124.1.063
4SYRDick BarnettTennessee State University971289371535828122729.456.76129.815.82.92.868.7.114
5NYKJohnny GreenMichigan State University1057246241228190831449.493.55323.311.68.61.458.0.113
6BOSJohn RichterNorth Carolina State University6680828531227.340.50412.24.34.70.40.4.026
Round 2TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
7DETTom RobitailleRice University
8DETDon GoldsteinUniversity of Louisville
9PHWJoe RuklickNorthwestern University11490939828648.366.6138.03.52.50.40.0-0.001
10MNLRudy LaRussoDartmouth College736244871150769361556.431.76733.315.69.42.161.4.120
11SYRGene TormholenUniversity of Tennessee271322311911122257.411.57911.94.44.10.92.3.034
12STLAlan SeidenSt. John's University
13STLCal RamseyNew York University132221037312.383.56817.17.95.60.90.1.013
14BOSGene GuariliaGeorge Washington University129108241329436.376.6118.43.22.30.31.2.055
Round 3TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
15CINMike MendenhallUniversity of Cincinnati
16DETGary AlcornCalifornia State University, Fresno7884426132924.293.59810.83.34.20.3-1.3-0.072
17PHWJim HickadayUniversity of Memphis
18MNLBobby SmithWest Virginia University13137373314.236.68810.52.82.51.1-0.3-0.097
19SYRJon CinceboxSyracuse University
20NYKBob AndereggMichigan State University333731336929.385.54811.34.02.10.90.0.002
21STLHank SteinXavier University
22BOSRalph CroswaiteWestern Kentucky University
Round 4TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
23CINLeo ByrdMarshall University
24DETGeorge LeeUniversity of Michigan297515822291235258.379.73417.47.54.20.96.6.061
25PHWRon StevensonTexas Christian University
26MNLWilson EisonPurdue University
27SYRPaul NeumannStanford University45111003498913181453.442.79924.411.12.93.228.3.124
28NYKJohnny CoxUniversity of Kentucky731685573280142.421.70423.17.83.81.90.5.015
29STLLee HarmanOregon State University
30BOSEd KazakavichUniversity of Scranton
Round 5TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
31CINHarry KirchnerTexas Christian University
32DETTony WindisUniversity of Wyoming9193364732.267.66721.44.05.23.6-0.2-0.057
33PHWBill TelaskyGeorge Washington University
34MNLBobby Joe MasonBradley University
35SYRRoger TaylorUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
36NYKHerb BuschUniversity of Virginia
37STLNick MantisNorthwestern University527552369192.367.54914.54.51.81.8-0.8-0.049
38BOSDon LangeCollege of William & Mary
Round 6TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
39CINDon HennonUniversity of Pittsburgh
40DETLou JordanCornell University
41PHWJoe SprattSaint Joseph's University
42MNLJim HenryVanderbilt University
43SYRBob DaltonUniversity of California
44NYKBucky McDonaldGeorge Washington University
45STLMike MoranMarquette University
46BOSBob CumingsBoston University
Round 7TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
47CINDale MooreEastern Kentucky University
48DETDoug SmartUniversity of Washington
49PHWJoe RyanVillanova University
50MNLCharley GroteGeorgetown College
51SYRDarnell HaneyUtah State University
52NYKRuss RobinsonMissouri State University
53STLOrby ArnoldUniversity of Memphis
Round 8TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
54CINDon MatuszakKansas State University
55DETChuck CurtisPacific Lutheran University
56PHWDave GuntherUniversity of Iowa15233.5005.02.03.03.00.0.204
57MNLLeon HillTexas Tech University
58NYKWalt TorrenceUniversity of California, Los Angeles
59STLWillie MerriwetherPurdue University
Round 9TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
60CINJoe Billy McDadeBradley University
61DETDoyle EdmistonHardin-Simmons University
62PHWCarl BelzPrinceton University
63MNLJim MuddNorth Texas State University
64NYKJerry ShippSoutheastern Oklahoma State University
65STLLou PucilloNorth Carolina State University
Round 10TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
66CINJoe VivianoXavier University
67DETBruno BoinUniversity of Washington
68PHWTony SellariLenoir-Rhyne College
69MNLRoger JohnsonUniversity of Minnesota
70NYKPaul WilcoxDavis & Elkins College
71STLRon LoneskiUniversity of Kansas
Round 11TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
72CINCharley BrownSeattle University
73DETM.C. BurtonUniversity of Michigan
74PHWPhil WarrenNorthwestern University
75MNLJack EvansLake Superior State University
76NYKPaul BenesHope College
77STLJohn BarnhillTennessee State University42610054364811931205.416.65123.68.62.82.810.4.050
Round 12TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
78CINRoger WendelUniversity of Tulsa
79MNLVern BaggenstossSt. Cloud State University
80NYKEd BlairWestern Michigan University
Round 13TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
81MNLDwayne SmithGustavus Adolphus
82NYKJohn NicollBrigham Young University
Round 14TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
83NYKJack IsraelMissouri State University