Basketball-Reference.com Mobile

84 Selections

Territorial PicksTotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
CINTom ThackerUniversity of Cincinnati2182187721522222.371.48210.03.32.41.0-0.6-0.014
Round 1TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
1NYKArt HeymanDuke University14730191519414346.427.67920.510.32.82.44.0.063
2BALRod ThornWest Virginia University46610376501214631214.433.72322.310.83.12.617.2.080
3SFWNate ThurmondBowling Green State University9643588114437144642575.421.66737.215.015.02.778.0.104
4DETEddie MilesSeattle University60515681812018601225.440.74725.913.43.12.024.4.075
5STLGerry WardBoston College1692049542294237.356.63912.13.21.71.41.0.023
6PHITom HooverVillanova University100127035042556.413.59112.73.54.30.60.6.023
7LALRoger StricklandJacksonville University14200.3334.02.00.00.00.0-0.224
8BOSBill GreenColorado State University
Round 2TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
9NYKJerry HarknessLoyola University of Chicago5592966.433.37511.85.81.21.20.0-0.017
10BALGus JohnsonUniversity of Idaho58120140994473791541.440.69934.717.112.72.735.8.085
11SFWGary HillOklahoma City University791118370130110.371.63714.24.71.61.40.4.016
12DETJerry SmithFurman University
13LALJim KingUniversity of Tulsa60711187437715001412.418.78218.47.22.52.317.7.076
14STLLeland MitchellMississippi State University
15PHIHershell WestGrambling State University
16LALMel GibsonWestern Carolina University9531346.300.5005.91.40.40.7-0.1-0.119
17STLKen SaylorsArkansas Tech University
Round 3TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
18NYKBill O'ConnorCanisius College
19BALTom BolyardIndiana University
20SFWSteve GraySaint Mary's College of California
21DETMike McCoyUniversity of Miami
22CINJimmy RaylIndiana University
23STLBill BurwellUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
24PHIJerry GreenspanUniversity of Maryland253291228311.388.72413.24.93.30.40.4.060
25LALLyle HargerUniversity of Houston
26BOSChuck KristonValparaiso University
Round 4TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
27NYKNate CloudUniversity of Delaware
28BALNolen EllisonUniversity of Kansas
29SFWDave DowneyUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
30DETDave EricksonMarquette University
31CINKen CharltonUniversity of Colorado
32STLWaite BellamyFlorida Agricultural and Mechanical University
33PHIRay FlynnProvidence College
34LALLayton JohnsAuburn University
35BOSConnie McGuireSoutheastern Oklahoma State University
Round 5TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
36NYKJoe McDermottBelmont Abbey College
37BALRon GlaserMarquette University
38SFWDon TurnerSouthwestern College
39DETBill SmallUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
40CINMac HerndonBradley University
41STLTony YatesUniversity of Cincinnati
42PHITony CerkvenikArizona State University
43LALLarry JonesUniversity of Toledo952235854241270.400.81523.59.02.52.82.5.055
44BOSW. D. StroudMississippi State University
Round 6TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
45NYKJim KerwinTulane University
46BALKen SiebelUniversity of Wisconsin
47SFWGene ShieldsSanta Clara University
48DETReggie Harding205552918391865343.413.60727.09.09.11.75.7.049
49CINJim McCormackWest Virginia University
50STLAl SantioUniversity of Maryland
51PHIVince BrewerIowa State University
52LALWarren SaladeWestminster College of Pennsylvania
53BOSVinnie ErnstProvidence College
Round 7TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
54NYKBob WoolardWake Forest University
55BALLarry BrownUniversity of North Carolina
56SFWDon ClemetsonStanford University
57DETIra HargeUniversity of New Mexico
58CINHunter BeckmanUniversity of Memphis
59STLKen RohloffNorth Carolina State University27001.0003.50.00.00.50.0-0.131
60PHIBill BrownHoward Payne University
61LALGordie MartinUniversity of Southern California
62BOSHerb MageePhiladelphia University
Round 8TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
63NYKFreddie CrawfordSt. Bonaventure University29750472031746610.446.59517.06.82.52.16.1.058
64BALDick RiesbackIowa State University
65SFWHarry DinnellPepperdine University
66DETGary SilcNorthern Michigan University
67STLHarold StrothersTexas A&M University
Round 9TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
68NYKRay CronkLakeland College
69BALRon JacksonUniversity of Wisconsin
70SFWChuck WhiteUniversity of Idaho
71DETErnie DurstonSeattle University
72STLFrank DavisOklahoma Christian University
Round 10TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
73NYKGerald GlurFurman University
74BALM. C. ThompsonDePaul University
75STLCarl RitterSoutheast Missouri State University
Round 11TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
76NYKOrbie BowlingUniversity of Tennessee
77STLMarv StrawIowa State University
Round 12TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
78NYKBob WalterBaldwin-Wallace College
79STLHugh EvansNorth Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University
Round 13TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
80NYKJerry SzacharaCornell University
81STLGordon McFarlandCentral Missouri State University
Round 14TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
82NYKBill RafteryLa Salle University
Round 15TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
83NYKRon PickettEastern Kentucky University