Basketball-Reference.com Mobile

84 Selections

Territorial PicksTotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
1CINTom ThackerUniversity of Cincinnati2182187721522222.371.48210.03.32.41.0-0.6-0.014
Round 1TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
21NYKArt HeymanDuke University14730191519414346.427.67920.510.32.82.44.0.063
32BALRod ThornWest Virginia University46610376501214631214.433.72322.310.83.12.617.2.080
43SFWNate ThurmondBowling Green State University9643588114437144642575.421.66737.215.015.02.778.0.104
54DETEddie MilesSeattle University60515681812018601225.440.74725.913.43.12.024.4.075
65STLGerry WardBoston College1692049542294237.356.63912.13.21.71.41.0.023
76PHITom HooverVillanova University100127035042556.413.59112.73.54.30.60.6.023
87LALRoger StricklandJacksonville University14200.3334.02.00.00.00.0-0.224
98BOSBill GreenColorado State University
Round 2TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
109NYKJerry HarknessLoyola University of Chicago5592966.433.37511.85.81.21.20.0-0.017
1110BALGus JohnsonUniversity of Idaho58120140994473791541.440.69934.717.112.72.735.8.085
1211SFWGary HillOklahoma City University791118370130110.371.63714.24.71.61.40.4.016
1312DETJerry SmithFurman University
1413LALJim KingUniversity of Tulsa60711187437715001412.418.78218.47.22.52.317.7.076
1514STLLeland MitchellMississippi State University
1615PHIHershell WestGrambling State University
1716LALMel GibsonWestern Carolina University9531346.300.5005.91.40.40.7-0.1-0.119
1817STLKen SaylorsArkansas Tech University
Round 3TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
1918NYKBill O'ConnorCanisius College
2019BALTom BolyardIndiana University
2120SFWSteve GraySaint Mary's College of California
2221DETMike McCoyUniversity of Miami
2322CINJimmy RaylIndiana University
2423STLBill BurwellUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
2524PHIJerry GreenspanUniversity of Maryland253291228311.388.72413.24.93.30.40.4.060
2625LALLyle HargerUniversity of Houston
2726BOSChuck KristonValparaiso University
Round 4TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
2827NYKNate CloudUniversity of Delaware
2928BALNolen EllisonUniversity of Kansas
3029SFWDave DowneyUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
3130DETDave EricksonMarquette University
3231CINKen CharltonUniversity of Colorado
3332STLWaite BellamyFlorida Agricultural and Mechanical University
3433PHIRay FlynnProvidence College
3534LALLayton JohnsAuburn University
3635BOSConnie McGuireSoutheastern Oklahoma State University
Round 5TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
3736NYKJoe McDermottBelmont Abbey College
3837BALRon GlaserMarquette University
3938SFWDon TurnerSouthwestern College
4039DETBill SmallUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
4140CINMac HerndonBradley University
4241STLTony YatesUniversity of Cincinnati
4342PHITony CerkvenikArizona State University
4443LALLarry JonesUniversity of Toledo952235854241270.400.81523.59.02.52.82.5.055
4544BOSW. D. StroudMississippi State University
Round 6TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
4645NYKJim KerwinTulane University
4746BALKen SiebelUniversity of Wisconsin
4847SFWGene ShieldsSanta Clara University
4948DETReggie Harding205552918391865343.413.60727.09.09.11.75.7.049
5049CINJim McCormackWest Virginia University
5150STLAl SantioUniversity of Maryland
5251PHIVince BrewerIowa State University
5352LALWarren SaladeWestminster College of Pennsylvania
5453BOSVinnie ErnstProvidence College
Round 7TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
5554NYKBob WoolardWake Forest University
5655BALLarry BrownUniversity of North Carolina
5756SFWDon ClemetsonStanford University
5857DETIra HargeUniversity of New Mexico
5958CINHunter BeckmanUniversity of Memphis
6059STLKen RohloffNorth Carolina State University27001.0003.50.00.00.50.0-0.131
6160PHIBill BrownHoward Payne University
6261LALGordie MartinUniversity of Southern California
6362BOSHerb MageePhiladelphia University
Round 8TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
6463NYKFreddie CrawfordSt. Bonaventure University29750472031746610.446.59517.06.82.52.16.1.058
6564BALDick RiesbackIowa State University
6665SFWHarry DinnellPepperdine University
6766DETGary SilcNorthern Michigan University
6867STLHarold StrothersTexas A&M University
Round 9TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
6968NYKRay CronkLakeland College
7069BALRon JacksonUniversity of Wisconsin
7170SFWChuck WhiteUniversity of Idaho
7271DETErnie DurstonSeattle University
7372STLFrank DavisOklahoma Christian University
Round 10TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
7473NYKGerald GlurFurman University
7574BALM. C. ThompsonDePaul University
7675STLCarl RitterSoutheast Missouri State University
Round 11TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
7776NYKOrbie BowlingUniversity of Tennessee
7877STLMarv StrawIowa State University
Round 12TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
7978NYKBob WalterBaldwin-Wallace College
8079STLHugh EvansNorth Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University
Round 13TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
8180NYKJerry SzacharaCornell University
8281STLGordon McFarlandCentral Missouri State University
Round 14TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
8382NYKBill RafteryLa Salle University
Round 15TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
8483NYKRon PickettEastern Kentucky University