Basketball-Reference.com Mobile

101 Selections

Territorial PicksTotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
CINGeorge WilsonUniversity of Cincinnati410576822162144307.372.67714.15.45.20.70.5.004
LALMahdi Abdul-RahmanUniversity of California, Los Angeles72419202908721463555.441.75726.512.63.04.930.3.076
Round 1TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
1NYKJim BarnesUniversity of Texas at El Paso454945539972939377.429.68420.88.86.50.814.2.072
2DETJoe CaldwellArizona State University46813874712723671257.459.63429.615.25.12.723.9.083
3BALGary BraddsOhio State University443501449220.410.7168.03.32.10.50.5.067
4PHILuke JacksonUniversity of Texas-Pan American5221378351704613818.415.72226.49.98.81.622.3.078
5STLJeff MullinsDuke University804245741301734273023.463.81430.616.24.33.862.8.123
6SFWBarry KramerNew York University5250718610041.339.7149.83.61.90.80.2.017
7BOSMel CountsOregon State University78913723651647561100.435.76417.48.36.01.427.7.097
Round 2TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
8NYKWillis ReedGrambling State University650230731218384141186.476.74735.518.712.91.874.9.156
9DETLes HunterLoyola University of Chicago24114425011.281.4294.81.82.10.5-0.5-0.210
10STLPaul SilasCreighton University12543498911782123572572.432.67327.99.49.92.179.9.110
11PHIIra HargeUniversity of New Mexico
12LALCotton NashUniversity of Kentucky453571378319.324.8277.93.01.80.40.0-0.001
13NYKHoward KomivesBowling Green State University74220213755018042941.388.83027.210.22.44.05.0.012
14SFWBud KoperOklahoma City University546312476143.440.83311.74.61.10.81.0.078
15CINBill ChmielewskiUniversity of Dayton
16BOSRon BonhamUniversity of Cincinnati7668147811330.391.8329.06.31.50.42.0.138
Round 3TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
17NYKBrian GeneralovichUniversity of Pittsburgh
18DETWali JonesVillanova University60714420614013941947.409.80023.810.12.33.214.9.049
19BALJerry SloanUniversity of Evansville755257501057156151925.427.72234.114.07.42.549.5.092
20PHILarry JonesUniversity of Toledo952235854241270.400.81523.59.02.52.82.5.055
21LALTom DoseStanford University
22STLArthur BeckerArizona State University
23SFWMcCoy McLemoreDrake University5801222151303161733.394.77121.18.85.51.39.5.037
24CINSteve CourtinSaint Joseph's University243171012222.408.81013.24.20.90.90.2.036
25BOSJohn ThompsonProvidence College7477126226019.410.59510.43.53.50.32.1.128
Round 4TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
26NYKFreddie CrawfordSt. Bonaventure University29750472031746610.446.59517.06.82.52.16.1.058
27DETJim DavisUniversity of Colorado5971002739973109739.461.67416.86.75.21.219.2.092
28BALPete SpodenUniversity of Northern Iowa
29PHIFrank CoraceLa Salle University
30LALHank FinkelUniversity of Dayton551686627902151426.449.66212.55.13.90.813.5.094
31STLWillie MurrellKansas State University
32SFWGene ElmoreSouthern Methodist University
33CINHappy HairstonNew York University776243301150580191268.478.74131.414.810.31.670.0.138
34BOSJoe StrawderBradley University231636519772296245.426.68627.68.69.91.110.8.082
Round 5TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
35NYKTony GennariCanisius College
36DETRay WolfordUniversity of Toledo
37BALBennie LennoxTexas A&M University
38PHILou SkurcenskiWestminster College of Pennsylvania
39LALJohn SavageNorth Texas State University
40STLJohn TresvantSeattle University5591229651183546806.451.69322.09.26.31.424.4.095
41SFWRoger SuttnerKansas State University
42CINGeorge KirkUniversity of Memphis
43BOSNick WerkmanSeton Hall University
Round 6TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
44NYKTom LavelleWestern Carolina University
45DETLarry PhillipsRice University
46BALBobby Joe EdmondsTennessee State University
47PHIRicky KaminskyYale University
48LALTroy CollierUtah State University
49STLErnest BrockVirginia State University
50SFWRay CareyUniversity of Missouri
51CINAl ThresherWittenberg University
52BOSLevern TartBradley University
Round 7TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
53NYKEm BryantDePaul University56611451372215931700.410.69020.26.62.83.08.6.036
54DETJerry JacksonOhio University
55BALRon MillerLoyola University of Chicago
56PHIGordon HattonUniversity of Dayton
57LALSteve AnstettUniversity of Portland
58STLMaurice McHartleyNorth Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University
59SFWDavid LeeUniversity of San Francisco
60CINVic RouseLoyola University of Chicago
61BOSRich FalkNorthwestern University
Round 8TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
62NYKJim BoutinLewis and Clark College
63DETRalph TelkenRockhurst University
64BALDanny SchultzUniversity of Tennessee
65PHIBob PelkingtonXavier University
66LALJay BuckleyDuke University
67STLKendall RhineRice University
68SFWBob GaribaldiSanta Clara University
69CINJoe GiegerXavier University
70BOSJeff BlueButler University
Round 9TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
71NYKJack BrensUniversity of Wisconsin
72BALTom BlackSouth Dakota State University7187329925944.402.64812.34.23.60.60.1.008
73PHIJim BrennanClemson University
74STLDarel CarrierWestern Kentucky University
75SFWCamden WailUniversity of California
76CINScotty PierceWest Texas A&M University
77BOSCharles KelleyWest Virginia University Institute of Technology
Round 10TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
78NYKJim ChristyGeorgetown University
79BALBill KusleikaUniversity of Tulsa
80PHIWally BriggsNorth Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University
81STLFrank StephensVirginia State University
82SFWJeff CartwrightChapman University
83CINBob NeumannUniversity of Memphis
84BOSDuane CorribeauClark University
Round 11TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
85NYKDennis LynchYale University
86BALFred GloverWinston-Salem State University
87PHIThomas LowryWest Virginia University
88STLGerald GovanSaint Mary of the Plains College
89CINJim ReynoldsAbilene Christian University
Round 12TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
90BALFrank KamiaskiRandolph-Macon College
91PHIJulius MyersMorris Brown College
92STLWarren SuttonSir George Williams University
93CINFred JonesYoungstown State University
Round 13TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
94BALDoug MoonUniversity of Utah
95STLCecil TuttleGeorgetown College
Round 14TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
96BALPete GentMichigan State University
97STLBill BlairVirginia Military Institute
Round 15TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
98BALSandy WilliamsSaint Francis University
99STLAl CechUniversity of Detroit Mercy