Basketball-Reference.com Mobile

101 Selections

Territorial PicksTotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
1CINGeorge WilsonUniversity of Cincinnati7410576822162144307.372.67714.15.45.20.70.5.004
2LALMahdi Abdul-RahmanUniversity of California, Los Angeles1072419202908721463555.441.75726.512.63.04.930.3.076
Round 1TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
31NYKJim BarnesUniversity of Texas at El Paso7454945539972939377.429.68420.88.86.50.814.2.072
42DETJoe CaldwellArizona State University646813874712723671257.459.63429.615.25.12.723.9.083
53BALGary BraddsOhio State University2443501449220.410.7168.03.32.10.50.5.067
64PHILuke JacksonUniversity of Texas-Pan American85221378351704613818.415.72226.49.98.81.622.3.078
75STLJeff MullinsDuke University12804245741301734273023.463.81430.616.24.33.862.8.123
86SFWBarry KramerNew York University15250718610041.339.7149.83.61.90.80.2.017
97BOSMel CountsOregon State University1278913723651647561100.435.76417.48.36.01.427.7.097
Round 2TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
108NYKWillis ReedGrambling State University10650230731218384141186.476.74735.518.712.91.874.9.156
119DETLes HunterLoyola University of Chicago124114425011.281.4294.81.82.10.5-0.5-0.210
1210STLPaul SilasCreighton University1612543498911782123572572.432.67327.99.49.92.179.9.110
1311PHIIra HargeUniversity of New Mexico
1412LALCotton NashUniversity of Kentucky1453571378319.324.8277.93.01.80.40.0-0.001
1513NYKHoward KomivesBowling Green State University1074220213755018042941.388.83027.210.22.44.05.0.012
1614SFWBud KoperOklahoma City University1546312476143.440.83311.74.61.10.81.0.078
1715CINBill ChmielewskiUniversity of Dayton
1816BOSRon BonhamUniversity of Cincinnati27668147811330.391.8329.06.31.50.42.0.138
Round 3TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
1917NYKBrian GeneralovichUniversity of Pittsburgh
2018DETWali JonesVillanova University1160714420614013941947.409.80023.810.12.33.214.9.049
2119BALJerry SloanUniversity of Evansville11755257501057156151925.427.72234.114.07.42.549.5.092
2220PHILarry JonesUniversity of Toledo8952235854241270.400.81523.59.02.52.82.5.055
2321LALTom DoseStanford University
2422STLArthur BeckerArizona State University
2523SFWMcCoy McLemoreDrake University85801222151303161733.394.77121.18.85.51.39.5.037
2624CINSteve CourtinSaint Joseph's University1243171012222.408.81013.24.20.90.90.2.036
2725BOSJohn ThompsonProvidence College27477126226019.410.59510.43.53.50.32.1.128
Round 4TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
2826NYKFreddie CrawfordSt. Bonaventure University529750472031746610.446.59517.06.82.52.16.1.058
2927DETJim DavisUniversity of Colorado85971002739973109739.461.67416.86.75.21.219.2.092
3028BALPete SpodenUniversity of Northern Iowa
3129PHIFrank CoraceLa Salle University
3230LALHank FinkelUniversity of Dayton9551686627902151426.449.66212.55.13.90.813.5.094
3331STLWillie MurrellKansas State University
3432SFWGene ElmoreSouthern Methodist University
3533CINHappy HairstonNew York University11776243301150580191268.478.74131.414.810.31.670.0.138
3634BOSJoe StrawderBradley University3231636519772296245.426.68627.68.69.91.110.8.082
Round 5TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
3735NYKTony GennariCanisius College
3836DETRay WolfordUniversity of Toledo
3937BALBennie LennoxTexas A&M University
4038PHILou SkurcenskiWestminster College of Pennsylvania
4139LALJohn SavageUniversity of North Texas
4240STLJohn TresvantSeattle University95591229651183546806.451.69322.09.26.31.424.4.095
4341SFWRoger SuttnerKansas State University
4442CINGeorge KirkUniversity of Memphis
4543BOSNick WerkmanSeton Hall University
Round 6TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
4644NYKTom LavelleWestern Carolina University
4745DETLarry PhillipsRice University
4846BALBobby Joe EdmondsTennessee State University
4947PHIRicky KaminskyYale University
5048LALTroy CollierUtah State University
5149STLErnest BrockVirginia State University
5250SFWRay CareyUniversity of Missouri
5351CINAl ThresherWittenberg University
5452BOSLevern TartBradley University
Round 7TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
5553NYKEm BryantDePaul University856611451372215931700.410.69020.26.62.83.08.6.036
5654DETJerry JacksonOhio University
5755BALRon MillerLoyola University of Chicago
5856PHIGordon HattonUniversity of Dayton
5957LALSteve AnstettUniversity of Portland
6058STLMaurice McHartleyNorth Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University
6159SFWDavid LeeUniversity of San Francisco
6260CINVic RouseLoyola University of Chicago
6361BOSRich FalkNorthwestern University
Round 8TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
6462NYKJim BoutinLewis and Clark College
6563DETRalph TelkenRockhurst University
6664BALDanny SchultzUniversity of Tennessee
6765PHIBob PelkingtonXavier University
6866LALJay BuckleyDuke University
6967STLKendall RhineRice University
7068SFWBob GaribaldiSanta Clara University
7169CINJoe GiegerXavier University
7270BOSJeff BlueButler University
Round 9TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
7371NYKJack BrensUniversity of Wisconsin
7472BALTom BlackSouth Dakota State University17187329925944.402.64812.34.23.60.60.1.008
7573PHIJim BrennanClemson University
7674STLDarel CarrierWestern Kentucky University
7775SFWCamden WailUniversity of California
7876CINScotty PierceWest Texas A&M University
7977BOSCharles KelleyWest Virginia University Institute of Technology
Round 10TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
8078NYKJim ChristyGeorgetown University
8179BALBill KusleikaUniversity of Tulsa
8280PHIWally BriggsNorth Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University
8381STLFrank StephensVirginia State University
8482SFWJeff CartwrightChapman University
8583CINBob NeumannUniversity of Memphis
8684BOSDuane CorribeauClark University
Round 11TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
8785NYKDennis LynchYale University
8886BALFred GloverWinston-Salem State University
8987PHIThomas LowryWest Virginia University
9088STLGerald GovanSaint Mary of the Plains College
9189CINJim ReynoldsAbilene Christian University
Round 12TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
9290BALFrank KamiaskiRandolph-Macon College
9391PHIJulius MyersMorris Brown College
9492STLWarren SuttonSir George Williams University
9593CINFred JonesYoungstown State University
Round 13TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
9694BALDoug MoonUniversity of Utah
9795STLCecil TuttleGeorgetown College
Round 14TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
9896BALPete GentMichigan State University
9997STLBill BlairVirginia Military Institute
Round 15TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
10098BALSandy WilliamsSaint Francis University
10199STLAl CechUniversity of Detroit Mercy