Basketball-Reference.com Mobile

112 Selections

Round 1TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
11NYKCazzie RussellUniversity of Michigan817222131237730681838.464.82727.215.13.82.251.7.112
22DETDave BingSyracuse University901327691832734205397.441.77536.420.33.86.068.8.101
33SFWClyde LeeVanderbilt University7421988557337626788.432.61426.87.710.31.133.5.081
44STLLou HudsonUniversity of Minnesota890297941794039262432.489.79733.520.24.42.781.0.131
55BALJack MarinDuke University849245901254144051813.465.84329.014.85.22.159.3.116
66CINWalt WesleyUniversity of Kansas5901030650023243385.434.63017.58.55.50.79.5.044
77LALJerry ChambersUniversity of Utah23936911931739182.442.74715.48.13.10.82.8.037
88BOSJim BarnettUniversity of Oregon73217410853622592232.435.79723.811.73.13.033.2.092
99PHIMatt GuokasSaint Joseph's University73516603428514462174.489.72722.65.82.03.026.7.077
1010CHIDave SchellhasePurdue University735132087660.349.5677.02.81.00.8-0.6-0.061
Round 2TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
1111NYKHenry AkinMorehead State University8671230417739.351.6768.33.52.10.5-1.2-0.084
1212DETDorie MurreyUniversity of Detroit Mercy357448616831555226.425.67912.64.74.40.66.5.070
1313SFWJoe EllisUniversity of San Francisco5241037446232686716.398.72719.88.85.11.45.0.023
1414STLDick SnyderDavidson College964256761175527322767.488.82426.612.22.82.958.3.109
1515BALNeil JohnsonCreighton University2022263798685217.426.61311.24.03.41.12.0.042
1616CINJerry Lee WellsOklahoma City University
1717LALHank FinkelUniversity of Dayton551686627902151426.449.66212.55.13.90.813.5.094
1818BOSLeon ClarkUniversity of Wyoming
1919PHIBill MelchionniVillanova University1441450640202203.412.67310.14.41.41.41.0.033
2020CHIErwin MuellerUniversity of San Francisco425954132482050853.429.62722.47.64.82.09.6.048
Round 3TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
2121NYKStew JohnsonMurray State University
2222DETOllie DardenUniversity of Michigan
2323SFWStephen ChubinUniversity of Rhode Island
2424STLTommy KronUniversity of Kentucky18431391193603518.389.75317.16.53.32.81.8.028
2525BALDave WagnonIdaho State University
2626CINJim WareOklahoma City University6342914314613.284.6476.82.32.30.2-1.1-0.125
2727LALJohn BlockUniversity of Southern California5971431671063965805.433.77824.011.96.61.332.7.110
2828BOSGary TurnerTexas Christian University
2929PHIDonnie FreemanUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign641480689180171.434.81923.110.82.82.72.4.078
3030CHIEd BodkinEastern Kentucky University
Round 4TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
3131NYKLee DeForeAuburn University
3232DETJeffrey CongdonBrigham Young University
3333SFWStephen VacendakDuke University
3434STLBob McIntyreSt. John's University
3535BALGeorge PeeplesUniversity of Iowa
3636CINCharles SchmausVirginia Military Institute
3737LALArchie ClarkUniversity of Minnesota725235811181924273498.480.76932.516.33.34.864.7.132
3838BOSJohnny AustinBoston College4612374.227.81315.35.81.81.0-0.1-0.043
3939PHIKen WilburnCentral State University74018133.471.2505.72.61.90.40.0.038
4040CHIJim WilliamsTemple University
Round 5TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
4141NYKRon JacksonClark Atlanta University
4242DETWilliam PickensGeorgia Southern University
4343SFWTom KerwinCentenary College of Louisiana
4444STLDick NemelkaBrigham Young University
4545BALJohn BeasleyTexas A&M University
4646BALJohn JonesLouisiana State University
4747CINRichard ParksSaint Louis University
4848LALStan WashingtonMichigan State University
4949PHITom DuffSaint Joseph's University
5050CHILarry HumesUniversity of Evansville
Round 6TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
5151NYKGeorge FisherUniversity of Utah
5252DETCarroll HooserSouthern Methodist University
5353SFWJim PittsNorthwestern University
5454STLLonnie WrightColorado State University
5555BALJeff NewmanUniversity of Pennsylvania
5656CINSteve CunninghamWestern Kentucky University
5757LALKeith ThomasVanderbilt University
5858BOSCharlie HunterOklahoma City University
5959PHIRed RobbinsUniversity of Tennessee
Round 7TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
6060NYKMike DabichNew Mexico State University
6161DETTed ManningNorth Carolina Central University
6262SFWLon HugheyCalifornia State University, Fresno
6363STLJay NearyUniversity of North Carolina at Wilmington
6464BALDave MillsDePaul University
6565CINGary SchullFlorida State University
6666LALTab JacksonAlbertson College of Idaho
6767BOSJerry WardUniversity of Maryland
6868CHIJohn ComeauxGrambling State University
Round 8TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
6969NYKMike SillimanUnited States Military Academy36366916223.456.48710.22.51.70.60.3.037
7070DETGeorge McNeilSouthern Illinois University
7171SFWKen WashingtonUniversity of California, Los Angeles
7272STLBrian WilliamsXavier University
7373BALRoland WestUniversity of Cincinnati414450.4003.51.01.30.00.0-0.003
7474CINRon KrickUniversity of Cincinnati
7575LALJohn WetzelVirginia Polytechnic Institute and State University35747141215682494.429.81013.23.41.91.46.6.068
7676BOSRuss GuminaUniversity of San Francisco
7777CHIStan CurtisNorthern Michigan University
Round 9TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
7878NYKBill TurnerUniversity of Akron294406015971039167.407.72813.85.43.50.64.8.057
7979STLAl GrantLong Island University
8080BALChuck GardnerUniversity of Colorado
8181CINBilly SmithLoyola University of Chicago
8282LALJulian HammondUniversity of Tulsa
8383PHIPat CaldwellRockhurst University
8484CHIGene SummersNorthern Michigan University
Round 10TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
8585NYKRichard MooreHiram Scott College
8686STLDon YatesUniversity of Minnesota
8787BALGuy ManningPrairie View A&M University
8888CINFreddie LewisArizona State University648863739196.401.77113.85.81.41.50.6.031
8989LALMike RooneyUniversity of Oklahoma
9090PHIBob BedellStanford University
9191CHIDon SwansonDePaul University
Round 11TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
9292NYKRich DyerNew York University
9393STLCurt GammellPacific Lutheran University
9494BALStan McKenzieNew York University396747935791117611.444.80218.99.02.81.514.5.093
9595CINR.B. LynamOklahoma Baptist University
9696LALGeorge GramsPurdue University
9797CHICarver ClintonPennsylvania State University
Round 12TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
9898NYKDave DeutschUniversity of Rochester1993212115.167.4504.91.11.10.8-0.5-0.240
9999STLLonnie LynnWilberforce University
100100BALGrant SimmonsUniversity of Nebraska
Round 13TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
101101NYKBob BennettUniversity of North Carolina
102102STLNick AloiBowling Green State University
103103BALAl LopesUniversity of Kansas
Round 14TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
104104STLOllie CarterUniversity of San Francisco
105105BALJim HarterUniversity of Texas-Pan American
Round 15TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
106106STLPaul LongWake Forest University714362745754.464.7536.13.90.80.81.0.111
107107BALHoward BayneUniversity of Tennessee
Round 16TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
108108STLEddie JacksonBradley University
109109BALKen BarnesUniversity of Wisconsin
Round 17TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
110110BALChris PervallUniversity of Iowa
Round 18TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
111111BALJerry TriceWeber State University
Round 19TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
112112BALGene VisscherWeber State University