Basketball-Reference.com Mobile

112 Selections

Round 1TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
1NYKCazzie RussellUniversity of Michigan817222131237730681838.464.82727.215.13.82.251.7.112
2DETDave BingSyracuse University901327691832734205397.441.77536.420.33.86.068.8.101
3SFWClyde LeeVanderbilt University7421988557337626788.432.61426.87.710.31.133.5.081
4STLLou HudsonUniversity of Minnesota890297941794039262432.489.79733.520.24.42.781.0.131
5BALJack MarinDuke University849245901254144051813.465.84329.014.85.22.159.3.116
6CINWalt WesleyUniversity of Kansas5901030650023243385.434.63017.58.55.50.79.5.044
7LALJerry ChambersUniversity of Utah23936911931739182.442.74715.48.13.10.82.8.037
8BOSJim BarnettUniversity of Oregon73217410853622592232.435.79723.811.73.13.033.2.092
9PHIMatt GuokasSaint Joseph's University47829.269.5531.70.21.1
10CHIDave SchellhasePurdue University735132087660.349.5677.02.81.00.8-0.6-0.061
Round 2TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
11NYKHenry AkinMorehead State University8671230417739.351.6768.33.52.10.5-1.2-0.084
12DETDorie MurreyUniversity of Detroit Mercy357448616831555226.425.67912.64.74.40.66.5.070
13SFWJoe EllisUniversity of San Francisco5241037446232686716.398.72719.88.85.11.45.0.023
14STLDick SnyderDavidson College964256761175527322767.488.82426.612.22.82.958.3.109
15BALNeil JohnsonCreighton University2022263798685217.426.61311.24.03.41.12.0.042
16CINJerry Lee WellsOklahoma City University
17LALHank FinkelUniversity of Dayton551686627902151426.449.66212.55.13.90.813.5.094
18BOSLeon ClarkUniversity of Wyoming
19PHIBill MelchionniVillanova University1441450640202203.412.67310.14.41.41.41.0.033
20CHIErwin MuellerUniversity of San Francisco425954132482050853.429.62722.47.64.82.09.6.048
Round 3TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
21NYKStew JohnsonMurray State University
22DETOllie DardenUniversity of Michigan
23SFWStephen ChubinUniversity of Rhode Island
24STLTommy KronUniversity of Kentucky18431391193603518.389.75317.16.53.32.81.8.028
25BALDave WagnonIdaho State University
26CINJim WareOklahoma City University6342914314613.284.6476.82.32.30.2-1.1-0.125
27LALJohn BlockUniversity of Southern California5971431671063965805.433.77824.011.96.61.332.7.110
28BOSGary TurnerTexas Christian University
29PHIDonnie FreemanUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign641480689180171.434.81923.110.82.82.72.4.078
30CHIEd BodkinEastern Kentucky University
Round 4TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
31NYKLee DeForeAuburn University
32DETJeffrey CongdonBrigham Young University
33SFWStephen VacendakDuke University
34STLBob McIntyreSt. John's University
35BALGeorge PeeplesUniversity of Iowa
36CINCharles SchmausVirginia Military Institute
37LALArchie ClarkUniversity of Minnesota725235811181924273498.480.76932.516.33.34.864.7.132
38BOSJohnny AustinBoston College4612374.227.81315.35.81.81.0-0.1-0.043
39PHIKen WilburnCentral State University74018133.471.2505.72.61.90.40.0.038
40CHIJim WilliamsTemple University
Round 5TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
41NYKRon JacksonClark Atlanta University
42DETWilliam PickensGeorgia Southern University
43SFWTom KerwinCentenary College of Louisiana
44STLDick NemelkaBrigham Young University
45BALJohn BeasleyTexas A&M University
46BALJohn JonesLouisiana State University
47CINRichard ParksSaint Louis University
48LALStan WashingtonMichigan State University
49PHITom DuffSaint Joseph's University
50CHILarry HumesUniversity of Evansville
Round 6TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
51NYKGeorge FisherUniversity of Utah
52DETCarroll HooserSouthern Methodist University
53SFWJim PittsNorthwestern University
54STLLonnie WrightColorado State University
55BALJeff NewmanUniversity of Pennsylvania
56CINSteve CunninghamWestern Kentucky University
57LALKeith ThomasVanderbilt University
58BOSCharlie HunterOklahoma City University
59PHIRed RobbinsUniversity of Tennessee
Round 7TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
60NYKMike DabichNew Mexico State University
61DETTed ManningNorth Carolina Central University
62SFWLon HugheyCalifornia State University, Fresno
63STLJay NearyUniversity of North Carolina at Wilmington
64BALDave MillsDePaul University
65CINGary SchullFlorida State University
66LALTab JacksonAlbertson College of Idaho
67BOSJerry WardUniversity of Maryland
68CHIJohn ComeauxGrambling State University
Round 8TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
69NYKMike SillimanUnited States Military Academy36366916223.456.48710.22.51.70.60.3.037
70DETGeorge McNeilSouthern Illinois University
71SFWKen WashingtonUniversity of California, Los Angeles
72STLBrian WilliamsXavier University
73BALRoland WestUniversity of Cincinnati414450.4003.51.01.30.00.0-0.003
74CINRon KrickUniversity of Cincinnati
75LALJohn WetzelVirginia Polytechnic Institute and State University35747141215682494.429.81013.23.41.91.46.6.068
76BOSRuss GuminaUniversity of San Francisco
77CHIStan CurtisNorthern Michigan University
Round 9TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
78NYKBill TurnerUniversity of Akron294406015971039167.407.72813.85.43.50.64.8.057
79STLAl GrantLong Island University
80BALChuck GardnerUniversity of Colorado
81CINBilly SmithLoyola University of Chicago
82LALJulian HammondUniversity of Tulsa
83PHIPat CaldwellRockhurst University
84CHIGene SummersNorthern Michigan University
Round 10TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
85NYKRichard MooreHiram Scott College
86STLDon YatesUniversity of Minnesota
87BALGuy ManningPrairie View A&M University
88CINFreddie LewisArizona State University648863739196.401.77113.85.81.41.50.6.031
89LALMike RooneyUniversity of Oklahoma
90PHIBob BedellStanford University
91CHIDon SwansonDePaul University
Round 11TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
92NYKRich DyerNew York University
93STLCurt GammellPacific Lutheran University
94BALStan McKenzieNew York University396747935791117611.444.80218.99.02.81.514.5.093
95CINR.B. LynamOklahoma Baptist University
96LALGeorge GramsPurdue University
97CHICarver ClintonPennsylvania State University
Round 12TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
98NYKDave DeutschUniversity of Rochester1993212115.167.4504.91.11.10.8-0.5-0.240
99STLLonnie LynnWilberforce University
100BALGrant SimmonsUniversity of Nebraska
Round 13TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
101NYKBob BennettUniversity of North Carolina
102STLNick AloiBowling Green State University
103BALAl LopesUniversity of Kansas
Round 14TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
104STLOllie CarterUniversity of San Francisco
105BALJim HarterUniversity of Texas-Pan American
Round 15TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
106STLPaul LongWake Forest University714362745754.464.7536.13.90.80.81.0.111
107BALHoward BayneUniversity of Tennessee
Round 16TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
108STLEddie JacksonBradley University
109BALKen BarnesUniversity of Wisconsin
Round 17TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
110BALChris PervallUniversity of Iowa
Round 18TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
111BALJerry TriceWeber State University
Round 19TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
112BALGene VisscherWeber State University