Basketball-Reference.com Mobile

198 Selections

Round 1TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
1PORLaRue MartinLoyola University of Chicago271379514301258203.416.68514.05.34.60.71.9.024
2BUFBob McAdooUniversity of North Carolina852283271878780481951.503.081.75433.222.19.42.389.1.151
3CLEDwight DavisUniversity of Houston340801029361991529.423.73023.68.65.91.611.4.068
4PHOCorky CalhounUniversity of Pennsylvania5421090128961962601.460.78220.15.33.61.114.4.064
5PHIFreddie BoydOregon State University32777232784533986.414.66723.68.51.63.01.4.009
6MILRuss LeeMarshall University9758228211465.391.6856.02.91.20.70.5.038
7SEABud StallworthUniversity of Kansas31354892403861213.414.68617.57.72.80.70.7.006
8NYKTom RikerUniversity of South Carolina8260522513824.380.5937.42.71.70.30.4.033
9DETBob NashUniversity of Hawaii21925571036483147.435.73011.74.72.20.72.6.048
10BOSPaul WestphalUniversity of Southern California823209471280915803591.504.275.82025.515.61.94.467.7.155
11CHIRalph SimpsonMichigan State University21839801832445479.404.000.72418.38.42.02.20.7.008
12MILJulius ErvingUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst836286771836456013224.507.261.77734.322.06.73.9106.2.178
13LALTravis GrantKentucky State University36159128537.433.8284.43.61.50.20.4.124
Round 2TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
14PORBob DavisWeber State University9411652.214.6674.61.80.60.2-0.3-0.396
15BUFHarold FoxJacksonville University108431810.375.8758.43.10.81.00.0-0.014
16LALJim PriceUniversity of Louisville51012815508815661886.444.81525.110.03.13.719.7.074
17DETChris FordVillanova University79422043731423942719.460.375.73127.89.23.03.435.6.077
18SEAJoby WrightIndiana University7793130321836.478.41612.13.92.80.50.6.033
19KCOSam SibertKentucky State University5261240.308.8005.22.40.80.0-0.1-0.105
20HOUJohn GianelliUniversity of the Pacific5411365042103188832.470.70225.27.85.91.523.0.081
21ATLSteve BraceyUniversity of Tulsa18728531141291408.466.68415.36.11.62.23.9.066
22LALPaul StovallArizona State University25211766113.342.6328.43.02.40.5-0.1-0.024
23SEABrian TaylorPrinceton University3301026240647971476.487.376.80331.112.32.44.524.7.116
24CLESteve HawesUniversity of Washington68815831576842721288.483.298.79023.08.46.21.937.1.112
25BALTom PattersonOuachita Baptist University2510056245.420.7784.02.21.00.20.2.102
26PORDave TwardzikOld Dominion University28069212666611940.552.571.82324.79.52.23.421.8.151
27BOSDennis WuycikUniversity of North Carolina
28KCOMike RatliffUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire6068524119438.417.53611.44.03.20.6-0.2-0.014
29MILChuck TerryCalifornia State University, Long Beach135180043929183.380.75613.33.32.20.60.7.018
30POROllie JohnsonTemple University69014554534122801212.496.150.82721.17.73.31.827.0.089
Round 3TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
31PORLloyd NealTennessee State University4351101548463370632.485.67225.311.17.71.522.7.099
32BUFBob MorseUniversity of Pennsylvania
33PHOScott EnglishUniversity of Texas at El Paso29196934415.387.7246.83.21.50.50.0.002
34PHODon BuseUniversity of Evansville64817070448515072920.442.333.78026.36.92.34.534.9.098
35CHIFrank RussellUniversity of Detroit Mercy23131741715.377.8895.73.20.70.70.1.030
36PHICharlie TharpeBelhaven College
37HOUEric McWilliamsCalifornia State University, Long Beach4424586605.347.4865.62.01.40.1-0.4-0.074
38KCORon RileyUniversity of Southern California264485215421368318.419.69118.45.85.21.22.5.024
39BALKevin PorterSaint Francis University65919107764511795314.483.188.73729.011.61.88.136.0.090
40SEAJim CreightonUniversity of Colorado3217231454.279.4385.41.01.40.1-0.2-0.063
41NYKAnsley TruittUniversity of California
42PHOClaude TerryStanford University727112876165.467.8189.94.00.80.91.0.065
43GSWBill ChamberlainUniversity of North Carolina283671538037.438.69613.15.52.91.30.5.063
44BOSWayne GrabiecUniversity of Michigan
45CHIChuck JuraUniversity of Nebraska
46MILGeorge AdamsGardner-Webb University
47LALGregg NorthingtonAlabama State University
Round 4TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
48PORGary StewartCanisius College
49BUFGeorge BryantEastern Kentucky University
50CLEHank SiemiontkowskiVillanova University
51DETErnie FlemingJacksonville University
52PHIMarshall WingateNiagara University
53KCOFrank SchadeUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire97610610.2861.0008.41.10.71.10.0.031
54HOUWilbert RobinsonWest Virginia University
55ATLReggie BirdPrinceton University
56BALAl SaundersLouisiana State University
57SEAJoe MackeyUniversity of Southern California
58NYKHenry BibbyUniversity of California, Los Angeles67515475577515812259.424.293.78222.98.62.33.324.5.076
59PHOMatt GanttSt. Bonaventure University
60GSWJohn TshoglUniversity of California, Santa Barbara
61BOSNate StephensCalifornia State University, Long Beach
62CHITed MartiniukSaint Peter's College
63MILArt WhiteGeorgetown University
Round 5TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
64PORMike ReidUniversity of California, Riverside
65BUFArnie BermanBrown University
66CLESam CashUniversity of California, Riverside
67DETErnest PettisWestern Michigan University
68KCODavid BustionUniversity of Denver
69PHIJoe BynesUniversity of Arkansas at Pine Bluff
70HOUJames SilasStephen F. Austin State University357863350607451215.485.000.85224.214.22.13.422.0.122
71ATLBob LackeyMarquette University
72BALWalter JonesLong Island University
73SEAGary LaddSeattle University
74NYKBob FordPurdue University
75PHOWardell DysonShaw University
76GSWCharles DudleyUniversity of Washington3616337190810891230.497.67217.65.33.03.414.0.106
77BOSBryan AdrianDavidson College
78CHIRowland GarrettFlorida State University26329051337607106.441.77211.05.12.30.45.4.089
79MILRon HarrisWichita State University
80LALGlen SummorsGannon University
Round 6TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
81PORJoe GainesBelmont University
82BUFEd CzernotaSacred Heart University
83CLETom ParkerUniversity of Kentucky
84DETTerry BentonWichita State University
85PHIJohn GloverWiley College
86KCOJerry CrockerGuilford College
87HOUMike CollinsSeattle University
88ATLRandy NollMarshall University
89BALDwaine DillardEastern Michigan University
90SEARonald ThomasUniversity of Louisville
91NYKGreg CleussSt. John's University
92PHOCharles EdgeLeMoyne-Owen College
93GSWHenry BaconUniversity of Louisville
94BOSDoug HolcombUniversity of Memphis
95CHIMike StewartSanta Clara University
96BOSWally WrightWidener University
97LALSam SimmonsBradley University
Round 7TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
98PORBob LynnCalifornia State University, Long Beach
99BUFGreg KohlsSyracuse University
100CLESteve DavidsonWest Texas A&M University
101DETBruce AndersonUniversity of Arizona
102KCOMike SneedFayetteville State University
103PHICurtis PritchettSaint Augustine's College
104HOUMike JacksonCalifornia State University, Los Angeles
105ATLBilly PleasUniversity of Detroit Mercy
106BALMarvin BrownJackson State University
107SEAJerry DunnWestern Kentucky University
108NYKTracy TripuckaLafayette College
109PHOBernie FryerBrigham Young University1112106686205331.457.78719.06.21.83.02.0.046
110GSWWilliam FranklinPurdue University
111BOSStephen PrevisUniversity of North Carolina
112CHIJerry PenderCalifornia State University, Fresno
113MILMickey DavisDuquesne University28637111478800295.458.84213.05.22.81.08.9.115
Round 8TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
114PORRuben VanceKent State University
115BUFAndy DennyUniversity of South Alabama
116CLERoger EvansKent State University
117DETBen KelsoCentral Michigan University46298853118.365.6826.51.80.70.40.0.000
118PHIJim KoppRockhurst University
119KCOJerry ClackOklahoma State University
120HOUHenry HarrisAuburn University
121ATLOscar EvansButler University
122BALJim FloydShaw University
123SEAWilly StoudamirePortland State University
124NYKTom CordeOhio University
125PHORussell GoldenJackson State University
126GSWJohn BurksUniversity of San Francisco
127BOSSam McCarneyOral Roberts University
128CHICavin AndersonValley City State University
129MILCharles KirklandCheyney University of Pennsylvania
Round 9TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
130PORScott McCandlishUniversity of Virginia
131BUFJohn CollinsState University of New York at Brockport
132CLEGreg StarrickSouthern Illinois University
133DETKessie MangamFerris State University
134KCOSteve McMahonMerrimack College
135PHIRod MurrayUniversity of California, Los Angeles
136ATLLarry StrozierMorehouse College
137BALRuppert BreedloveOglethorpe University
138SEADwight HollidayUniversity of Hawaii
139NYKTom SullivanFordham University
140PHOBill KennedyUniversity of Arizona
141GSWBill DueyUniversity of California
142CHIRalph HoustonWest Texas A&M University
143MILJim RegenoldBall State University
Round 10TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
144PORKresimir CosicBrigham Young University
145CLEKent MartensAbilene Christian University
146DETKent HollenbeckUniversity of Kentucky
147PHIGary WatsonUniversity of Wisconsin
148KCODavid HallKansas State University
149ATLJim ClessonUniversity of Tulsa
150BALWill LoftinUniversity of Louisiana at Lafayette
151SEADan StewartWashington State University
152NYKRichie GarnerManhattan College
153PHOAl VilcheckUniversity of Louisville
154BOSMarty HuntKenyon College
155CHIChuck TaylorWest Liberty State College
156MILJolly SpightSanta Clara University
Round 11TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
157PORJimmy WilkinsSan Diego State University
158BUFJim ProkellEdinboro University of Pennsylvania
159KCOFloyd MathewNorthern Arizona University
160ATLCharles AllenTexas Southern University
161BALMarvin WatkinsJackson State University
162SEASteve TurnerVanderbilt University
163NYKChic DowningBenedictine University
164PHOJohn BelcherArkansas State University
165BOSMark MinorOhio State University420542.250.7505.01.31.00.50.0.081
166CHIJackie YoungRocky Mountain College
Round 12TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
167BUFFrank DewittUniversity of Virginia
168KCOLen BaltimoreGeorge Washington University
169ATLJames GreenPaine College
170BALLloyd AdamsUniversity of Rhode Island
171SEAGregg DaustUniversity of Missouri-St. Louis
172PHOMark SoderbergUniversity of Utah
173BOSPhil StephensSouth Carolina State University
174CHIAl CotlerUniversity of Pennsylvania
Round 13TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
175PORLarry MorrisUniversity of Tulsa
176BUFKim HubandUniversity of North Carolina
177KCOKent ScottUniversity of Pittsburgh
178BALMike KrawzykLoyola College in Maryland
179PHOKelly UtleyShaw University
180CHIMike BarrDuquesne University731224285130175.437.71916.83.91.82.41.4.054
Round 14TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
181PORPaul KelleyShaw University
182BUFGreg CorsonUniversity of North Carolina
183KCOBob AllenUniversity of Missouri
184BALAubrey NashUniversity of Kansas
185SEACleveland HillNicholls State University
186PHORay GolsonWest Texas A&M University
187CHIAndrew PettesUniversity of Oklahoma
Round 15TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
188PORRich HaubeggarWake Forest University
189BUFPaul HoffmanSt. Bonaventure University
190KCOMike JefferiesOklahoma State University
191BALGary HandlemanJohns Hopkins University
192CHIGreg LoweryTexas Tech University
Round 16TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
193PORMose AdolphCalifornia State University, Los Angeles
194BUFNorman BoundsState University of New York at Brockport
195KCOMike PetersonUniversity of Nebraska
196CHICharles HallUniversity of Montana-Western
Round 17TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
197CHIJohn ThorntonSouth Carolina State University
Round 18TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
198CHIRon ManningManhattan College