Basketball-Reference.com Mobile

226 Selections

Round 1TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
11HOURalph SampsonUniversity of Virginia945613591703940111038.486.172.66129.815.48.82.320.1.071
22INDSteve StipanovichUniversity of Missouri54031259153233131938.484.179.79631.213.27.82.330.4.116
33HOURodney McCrayUniversity of Louisville1076824876901450872750.503.260.76132.411.76.63.656.0.108
44SDCByron ScottArizona State University141073301521509729872729.482.370.83328.114.12.82.575.2.120
55CHISidney GreenUniversity of Nevada, Las Vegas106791324750804128635.454.037.73819.57.56.10.917.4.063
66GSWRussell CrossPurdue University1453541668222.571.4187.93.71.80.50.8.106
77UTAThurl BaileyNorth Carolina State University12928248731183447181298.473.114.81226.812.85.11.445.0.087
88DETAntoine CarrWichita State University1698719780917633841086.503.130.78020.09.33.41.142.1.102
99DALDale EllisUniversity of Tennessee171209347781900442011746.479.403.78428.815.73.51.484.7.117
1010WSBJeff MaloneMississippi State University13905296601723123642154.484.268.87132.819.02.62.454.2.088
1111DALDerek HarperUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign161199377861600628846577.463.354.74531.513.32.45.586.8.110
1212NYKDarrell WalkerUniversity of Arkansas1072018601638931343276.435.059.71325.88.94.44.627.4.071
1313KCKEnnis WhatleyUniversity of Alabama10385710821506791754.468.097.75518.55.61.84.69.6.065
1414PORClyde DrexlerUniversity of Houston151086375372219566776125.472.318.78834.620.46.15.6135.6.173
1515DENHoward CarterLouisiana State University2667543518975.440.227.77411.45.31.31.10.0-0.002
1616SEAJon SundvoldUniversity of Missouri9502881138865541469.452.392.84917.67.71.12.98.9.048
1717PHILeo RautinsSyracuse University232208483532.350.6006.51.51.11.0-0.1-0.030
1818MILRandy BreuerUniversity of Minnesota116811249945992986616.467.000.62818.46.84.40.920.9.080
1919SASJohn PaxsonUniversity of Notre Dame117721725755609062758.499.355.80422.47.21.23.636.3.101
2020CLERoy HinsonRutgers University85071554372063452495.499.000.74130.714.26.81.030.2.093
2121BOSGreg KiteBrigham Young University126801008017172607345.438.167.48614.82.53.80.55.6.027
2222WSBRandy WittmanIndiana University95431159440347601201.501.321.75321.47.41.42.217.2.071
2323INDMitchell WigginsFlorida State University6389810538771235609.460.192.75520.810.03.21.615.2.090
2424CLEStewart GrangerVillanova University38099631678173.414.235.74212.54.01.02.2-0.1-0.005
Round 2TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
2525CHISidney LoweNorth Carolina State University41933422562335749.367.133.76417.72.91.73.93.9.055
2626INDLeroy CombsOklahoma State University1484462185638.497.000.6159.34.51.20.80.4.041
2727CLEJohn GarrisBoston College1332671317710.510.7948.14.02.30.30.9.166
2828PHORod FosterUniversity of California, Los Angeles320734461562258479.440.298.76816.67.51.22.32.2.031
2929CHILarry MicheauxUniversity of Houston29689733025649.567.000.6109.33.42.70.52.5.134
3030DALMark WestOld Dominion University1710902021362595347428.580.000.56818.55.74.90.441.9.100
3131ATLDoc RiversMarquette University1386423567937726254889.444.328.78427.310.93.05.768.2.139
3232WSBMichael BrittUniversity of the District of Columbia
3333DALDirk MinniefieldUniversity of Kentucky322238011187367845.470.272.73917.15.31.73.84.1.052
3434WSBGuy WilliamsWashington State University22614468339.456.250.4555.52.61.30.30.2.055
3535SASDarrell LockhartAuburn University12144301.0007.02.01.50.00.0-0.048
3636SEAScooter McCrayUniversity of Louisville37789222419074.423.61111.62.92.51.00.4.023
3737DENDavid RussellSt. John's University
3838KCKChris McNealySan Jose State University31081864466494110.456.65817.34.34.61.02.6.066
3939PORGranville WaitersOhio State University52492547606540121.458.000.55910.22.42.20.51.9.036
4040INDJim ThomasIndiana University416133611355418377.471.170.76320.98.42.62.34.9.071
4141MILTed KitchelIndiana University
4242MILMike DavisUniversity of Alabama
4343GSWPace MannionUniversity of Utah62162125660259231.413.203.6639.83.11.21.11.7.038
4444NJNHorace OwensUniversity of Rhode Island
4545PHOPaul WilliamsArizona State University
4646SASKevin WilliamsSt. John's University526029471268356319.435.077.80511.34.91.41.22.6.042
4747PHIKen LyonsUniversity of North Texas
Round 3TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
4848HOUCraig EhloWashington State University1487321071749231392456.453.369.68924.18.63.62.841.2.094
4949INDGreg JonesWest Virginia University
5050CLEPaul ThompsonTulane University315431051374533224.432.210.79220.28.93.51.54.9.076
5151PHODerek WhittenburgNorth Carolina State University
5252BOSWinfred KingEast Tennessee State University
5353GSWMike HoltonUniversity of California, Los Angeles632558362016459977.441.257.80718.06.21.43.04.8.039
5454UTABob HansenUniversity of Iowa95751110439521282947.468.323.66219.36.92.21.615.4.066
5555DETErich SantiferSyracuse University
5656CLELarry AndersonUniversity of Nevada, Las Vegas
5757WSBDarren DayeUniversity of California, Los Angeles532852082225844672.491.118.68115.96.82.62.09.3.086
5858ATLJohn PinoneVillanova University176520103.538.6009.32.91.40.40.1.040
5959NJNBruce KuczenskiUniversity of Connecticut11511928238.270.6677.91.91.50.5-0.4-0.152
6060KCKSteve HarrielWashington State University
6161DENDavid LittleUniversity of Oklahoma
6262PORTom PiotrowskiLa Salle University1187830165.4621.0004.31.70.90.30.1.070
6363SEAFrank BurnellStetson University
6464PHIClaude RileyTexas A&M University
6565MILBilly GoodwinSt. John's University
6666CLELes CraftKansas State University
6767CLEDerrick HordUniversity of Kentucky
6868BOSCraig RobinsonUniversity of Virginia
6969LALOrlando PhillipsPepperdine University
7070PHIDan RulandJames Madison University
Round 4TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
7171HOUDarrell BrowderTexas Christian University
7272INDTerry FairUniversity of Georgia
7373CLEDwight JonesUniversity of Cincinnati
7474PHIKalpatrick WellsMississippi State University
7575CHIRon CrevierBoston College134010.000.0001.30.00.30.0-0.1-0.795
7676UTADoug ArnoldTexas Christian University
7777GSWPeter ThibeauxSaint Mary's College of California29399246214445.453.286.62610.75.01.50.50.1.005
7878DETSteve BouchieIndiana University
7979DALJohnny MartinNorthwestern State University
8080WSBDan GayUniversity of Louisiana at Lafayette
8181ATLHarry KelleyTexas Southern University
8282NYKMark JonesSt. Bonaventure University1616725.500.000.5002.71.20.30.80.0.070
8383DENYork GrossUniversity of California, Santa Barbara
8484KCKMike JacksonUniversity of Wyoming
8585PORTim DunhamChaminade University of Honolulu
8686SEAPete DeBisschopFairfield University
8787NJNBarney MinesBradley University
8888MILMark NickensAmerican University
8989PHOSam MosleyUniversity of Nevada, Reno
9090SASBrant WeidnerCollege of William & Mary18388110.2221.0004.81.01.40.00.0-0.014
9191BOSCarlos ClarkUniversity of Mississippi2936892238665.407.000.8037.42.40.90.70.6.044
9292LALTerry LewisMississippi State University
9393PHICraig RobinsonPrinceton University
Round 5TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
9494HOUChuck BarnettUniversity of Oklahoma
9595INDRoger StiegUniversity of Mississippi
9696CLEChris LoganCollege of the Holy Cross
9797SDCManute Bol106241169815992647171.407.210.56118.72.64.20.312.3.051
9898CHITim AndreeUniversity of Notre Dame
9999GSWGreg HinesHampton University
100100UTAMatt ClarkOklahoma State University
101101DETKen AustinRice University17281231.4624.01.70.40.10.0-0.046
102102DALJim LampleyUniversity of Arkansas at Little Rock1116350.333.50016.03.05.00.00.0-0.003
103103WSBRobin DixonUniversity of New Hampshire
104104ATLCharles JonesUniversity of Oklahoma
105105NYKTroy Lee MikellEast Tennessee State University
106106KCKLorenza AndrewsOklahoma State University
107107DENJames BraddockUniversity of North Carolina
108108PORGary MonroeWright State University
109109SEABrad WatsonUniversity of Washington
110110NJNTyren NaullsTexas A&M University
111111MILMark PettewayUniversity of New Orleans
112112SASJeff PehlUniversity of Richmond
113113PHORick LambIllinois State University
114114BOSBob ReitzStonehill College
115115LALDanny DixonAlabama A&M University
116116PHIMike MilliganTennessee State University
Round 6TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
117117HOUJim StackNorthwestern University
118118INDCliff PruittUniversity of Alabama at Birmingham
119119CLEMel McLaughlinCentral Michigan University
120120MILRussell ToddWest Virginia University
121121CHIErnest PattersonNew Mexico State University
122122UTAFred GilliamClemson University
123123GSWTom HeywoodWeber State University
124124DETDerek PerryMichigan State University
125125DALBilly AllenUniversity of Nevada, Reno
126126WSBDonald CarrollSaint Augustine's College
127127ATLTom BetheaUniversity of Richmond
128128NYKTony SimmsBoston University
129129DENGlenn GreenMurray State University
130130KCKAlvis RogersWake Forest University
131131PORDerrick PopeUniversity of Montana
132132SEATony WilsonWestern Kentucky University
133133NJNOscar TaylorUniversity of New Orleans
134134MILCharles HurtUniversity of Kentucky
135135PHOEdward BonaFordham University
136136SASRicky HookerSt. Mary's University
137137BOSPaul AtkinsHouston Baptist University
138138LALMark SteeleColorado State University
139139PHISedale ThreattWest Virginia University Institute of Technology1495122436932717093613.485.293.81523.69.81.83.848.0.103
Round 7TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
140140HOUBrian KellermanUniversity of Idaho
141141INDTony BrownIndiana University
142142CLEJohn ColumboJohn Carroll University
143143SDCDan EvansOregon State University
144144CHIJacque HillUniversity of Southern California
145145GSWPeter WilliamsUniversity of Utah
146146UTAJoe Kazanowski
147147DETRob GonzalezUniversity of Colorado
148148DALTerrell SchlundtMarquette University
149149WSBDanny WomackWinston-Salem State University
150150ATLLex DrumUniversity of Alabama at Birmingham
151151NYKDesi BarimoreCalifornia State University, Fresno
152152KCKDane SuttlePepperdine University2464932724948.507.000.85710.75.91.11.01.0.093
153153DENMaurice McDanielCawtaba College
154154PORPaul LittleUniversity of Pennsylvania
155155SEATony GattisMercer University
156156NJNKeith BennettSacred Heart University
157157MILAnthony HicksXavier University
158158SASKeith WilliamsOklahoma Panhandle State University
159159PHOFred BrownVirginia Commonwealth University
160160BOSRon JacksonProvidence College
161161LALRicky MixonCalifornia State University, Fullerton
162162PHITony BruinSyracuse University
Round 8TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
163163HOUJeff BoldingArkansas State University
164164INDRay McCallumBall State University
165165CLELarry TuckerLewis University
166166SDCMark GannonUniversity of Iowa
167167CHITerry BradleyChicago State University
168168UTAMichael McCombsCollege of Santa Fe
169169GSWDoug HarrisCentral Washington University
170170DETGeorge WenzelAugustana College (IL)
171171DALBill SadlerPepperdine University
172172WSBBernard PerryHoward University
173173ATLGeorge ThomasGeorgia Institute of Technology
174174NYKMike LangPennsylvania State University
175175DENCliff TribusDavidson College
176176KCKPreston NeumayrUniversity of California, Davis
177177PORFrank SmithUniversity of Arizona
178178SEARay SmithArmstrong Atlantic State University
179179NJNJoe MyersDuquesne University
180180MILBrett BurkholderDePaul University
181181PHOMike MulquinVillanova University
182182SASNorville BrownOklahoma Christian University
183183BOSTrent JohnsonUniversity of Pittsburgh
184184PHIGordon AustinAmerican University
Round 9TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
185185HOUJames CampbellOklahoma City University
186186INDLynn MitchemButler University
187187CLEJoe BrownGeorgia State University
188188SDCDavid MaxwellFordham University
189189CHIRay OrangeOklahoma Christian University
190190GSWGreg GoorjiamLoyola Marymount University
191191UTARon WebbOklahoma Christian University
192192DETMarlow McLainEastern Michigan University
193193DALSherrod ArnoldChicago State University
194194WSBRicky MorelandUniversity of Maryland, Baltimore County
195195ATLWil KotcheryRutgers University
196196NYKCharles JonesMarshall University
197197KCKBernard HillOklahoma Panhandle State University
198198DENBobby Van NoyCawtaba College
199199PORPhil HopsonUniversity of Idaho
200200SEATony WashingtonHampton University
201201NJNKevin BlackRutgers University
202202MILBill VarnerUniversity of Notre Dame
203203SASGary GaspardSt. Mary's University
204204PHOJoe DykstraWestern Illinois University
205205BOSJohn RiceUniversity of Massachusetts Boston
206206PHICharles FisherJames Madison University
Round 10TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
RkPkTmPlayerCollegeYrsGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
207207INDMark SmedAugustana College (SD)
208208CLEJon HanleyXavier University
209209SDCKeith SmithSan Diego State University
210210CHITom EmmaDuke University
211211UTAOdell MostellerAuburn University
212212GSWMichael ZenoCalifornia State University, Long Beach
213213DETIke PersonUniversity of Michigan
214214DALClyde CorleyFlorida International University
215215WSBIsiah SingletarySaint Louis University
216216ATLRonnie CarrWestern Carolina University
217217NYKBernard RandolphDePaul University
218218DENCleveland McCraeCawtaba College
219219KCKAaron HaskinsWashington State University
220220PORRuss ChristiansonEast Oregon University
221221SEADavid BinionNorth Carolina Central University
222222NJNRich SimkusPrinceton University
223223MILBob KellySt. John's University
224224PHOBo OvertonUniversity of Oklahoma
225225SASLamar HeardUniversity of Georgia
226226BOSAndy KupecBentley College