Basketball-Reference.com Mobile

226 Selections

Round 1TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
1HOURalph SampsonUniversity of Virginia45613591703940111038.486.172.66129.815.48.82.320.1.071
2INDSteve StipanovichUniversity of Missouri4031259153233131938.484.179.79631.213.27.82.330.4.116
3HOURodney McCrayUniversity of Louisville76824876901450872750.503.260.76132.411.76.63.656.0.108
4SDCByron ScottArizona State University1073301521509729872729.482.370.83328.114.12.82.575.2.120
5CHISidney GreenUniversity of Nevada, Las Vegas6791324750804128635.454.037.73819.57.56.10.917.4.063
6GSWRussell CrossPurdue University453541668222.571.4187.93.71.80.50.8.106
7UTAThurl BaileyNorth Carolina State University928248731183447181298.473.114.81226.812.85.11.445.0.087
8DETAntoine CarrWichita State University98719780917633841086.503.130.78020.09.33.41.142.1.102
9DALDale EllisUniversity of Tennessee1209347781900442011746.479.403.78428.815.73.51.484.7.117
10WSBJeff MaloneMississippi State University905296601723123642154.484.268.87132.819.02.62.454.2.088
11DALDerek HarperUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign1199377861600628846577.463.354.74531.513.32.45.586.8.110
12NYKDarrell WalkerUniversity of Arkansas72018601638931343276.435.059.71325.88.94.44.627.4.071
13KCKEnnis WhatleyUniversity of Alabama385710821506791754.468.097.75518.55.61.84.69.6.065
14PORClyde DrexlerUniversity of Houston1086375372219566776125.472.318.78834.620.46.15.6135.6.173
15DENHoward CarterLouisiana State University667543518975.440.227.77411.45.31.31.10.0-0.002
16SEAJon SundvoldUniversity of Missouri502881138865541469.452.392.84917.67.71.12.98.9.048
17PHILeo RautinsSyracuse University32208483532.350.6006.51.51.11.0-0.1-0.030
18MILRandy BreuerUniversity of Minnesota6811249945992986616.467.000.62818.46.84.40.920.9.080
19SASJohn PaxsonUniversity of Notre Dame7721725755609062758.499.355.80422.47.21.23.636.3.101
20CLERoy HinsonRutgers University5071554372063452495.499.000.74130.714.26.81.030.2.093
21BOSGreg KiteBrigham Young University6801008017172607345.438.167.48614.82.53.80.55.6.027
22WSBRandy WittmanIndiana University5431159440347601201.501.321.75321.47.41.42.217.2.071
23INDMitchell WigginsFlorida State University389810538771235609.460.192.75520.810.03.21.615.2.090
24CLEStewart GrangerVillanova University8099631678173.414.235.74212.54.01.02.2-0.1-0.005
Round 2TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
25CHISidney LoweNorth Carolina State University1933422562335749.367.133.76417.72.91.73.93.9.055
26INDLeroy CombsOklahoma State University484462185638.497.000.6159.34.51.20.80.4.041
27CLEJohn GarrisBoston College332671317710.510.7948.14.02.30.30.9.166
28PHORod FosterUniversity of California, Los Angeles20734461562258479.440.298.76816.67.51.22.32.2.031
29CHILarry MicheauxUniversity of Houston9689733025649.567.000.6109.33.42.70.52.5.134
30DALMark WestOld Dominion University10902021362595347428.580.000.56818.55.74.90.441.9.100
31ATLDoc RiversMarquette University86423567937726254889.444.328.78427.310.93.05.768.2.139
32WSBMichael BrittUniversity of the District of Columbia
33DALDirk MinniefieldUniversity of Kentucky22238011187367845.470.272.73917.15.31.73.84.1.052
34WSBGuy WilliamsWashington State University2614468339.456.250.4555.52.61.30.30.2.055
35SASDarrell LockhartAuburn University2144301.0007.02.01.50.00.0-0.048
36SEAScooter McCrayUniversity of Louisville7789222419074.423.61111.62.92.51.00.4.023
37DENDavid RussellSt. John's University
38KCKChris McNealySan Jose State University1081864466494110.456.65817.34.34.61.02.6.066
39PORGranville WaitersOhio State University2492547606540121.458.000.55910.22.42.20.51.9.036
40INDJim ThomasIndiana University16133611355418377.471.170.76320.98.42.62.34.9.071
41MILTed KitchelIndiana University
42MILMike DavisUniversity of Alabama
43GSWPace MannionUniversity of Utah2162125660259231.413.203.6639.83.11.21.11.7.038
44NJNHorace OwensUniversity of Rhode Island
45PHOPaul WilliamsArizona State University
46SASKevin WilliamsSt. John's University26029471268356319.435.077.80511.34.91.41.22.6.042
47PHIKen LyonsNorth Texas State University
Round 3TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
48HOUCraig EhloWashington State University87321071749231392456.453.369.68924.18.63.62.841.2.094
49INDGreg JonesWest Virginia University
50CLEPaul ThompsonTulane University15431051374533224.432.210.79220.28.93.51.54.9.076
51PHODerek WhittenburgNorth Carolina State University
52BOSWinfred KingEast Tennessee State University
53GSWMike HoltonUniversity of California, Los Angeles32558362016459977.441.257.80718.06.21.43.04.8.039
54UTABob HansenUniversity of Iowa5751110439521282947.468.323.66219.36.92.21.615.4.066
55DETErich SantiferSyracuse University
56CLELarry AndersonUniversity of Nevada, Las Vegas
57WSBDarren DayeUniversity of California, Los Angeles32852082225844672.491.118.68115.96.82.62.09.3.086
58ATLJohn PinoneVillanova University76520103.538.6009.32.91.40.40.1.040
59NJNBruce KuczenskiUniversity of Connecticut1511928238.270.6677.91.91.50.5-0.4-0.152
60KCKSteve HarrielWashington State University
61DENDavid LittleUniversity of Oklahoma
62PORTom PiotrowskiLa Salle University187830165.4621.0004.31.70.90.30.1.070
63SEAFrank BurnellStetson University
64PHIClaude RileyTexas A&M University
65MILBilly GoodwinSt. John's University
66CLELes CraftKansas State University
67CLEDerrick HordUniversity of Kentucky
68BOSCraig RobinsonUniversity of Virginia
69LALOrlando PhillipsPepperdine University
70PHIDan RulandJames Madison University
Round 4TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
71HOUDarrell BrowderTexas Christian University
72INDTerry FairUniversity of Georgia
73CLEDwight JonesUniversity of Cincinnati
74PHIKalpatrick WellsMississippi State University
75CHIRon CrevierBoston College34010.000.0001.30.00.30.0-0.1-0.795
76UTADoug ArnoldTexas Christian University
77GSWPeter ThibeauxSaint Mary's College of California9399246214445.453.286.62610.75.01.50.50.1.005
78DETSteve BouchieIndiana University
79DALJohnny MartinNorthwestern State University
80WSBDan GayUniversity of Louisiana at Lafayette
81ATLHarry KelleyTexas Southern University
82NYKMark JonesSt. Bonaventure University616725.500.000.5002.71.20.30.80.0.070
83DENYork GrossUniversity of California, Santa Barbara
84KCKMike JacksonUniversity of Wyoming
85PORTim DunhamChaminade University of Honolulu
86SEAPete DeBisschopFairfield University
87NJNBarney MinesBradley University
88MILMark NickensAmerican University
89PHOSam MosleyUniversity of Nevada, Reno
90SASBrant WeidnerCollege of William & Mary8388110.2221.0004.81.01.40.00.0-0.014
91BOSCarlos ClarkUniversity of Mississippi936892238665.407.000.8037.42.40.90.70.6.044
92LALTerry LewisMississippi State University
93PHICraig RobinsonPrinceton University
Round 5TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
94HOUChuck BarnettUniversity of Oklahoma
95INDRoger StiegUniversity of Mississippi
96CLEChris LoganCollege of the Holy Cross
97SDCManute Bol6241169815992647171.407.210.56118.72.64.20.312.3.051
98CHITim AndreeUniversity of Notre Dame
99GSWGreg HinesHampton University
100UTAMatt ClarkOklahoma State University
101DETKen AustinRice University7281231.4624.01.70.40.10.0-0.046
102DALJim LampleyUniversity of Arkansas at Little Rock116350.333.50016.03.05.00.00.0-0.003
103WSBRobin DixonUniversity of New Hampshire
104ATLCharles JonesUniversity of Oklahoma
105NYKTroy Lee MikellEast Tennessee State University
106KCKLorenza AndrewsOklahoma State University
107DENJames BraddockUniversity of North Carolina
108PORGary MonroeWright State University
109SEABrad WatsonUniversity of Washington
110NJNTyren NaullsTexas A&M University
111MILMark PettewayUniversity of New Orleans
112SASJeff PehlUniversity of Richmond
113PHORick LambIllinois State University
114BOSBob ReitzStonehill College
115LALDanny DixonAlabama A&M University
116PHIMike MilliganTennessee State University
Round 6TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
117HOUJim StackNorthwestern University
118INDCliff PruittUniversity of Alabama at Birmingham
119CLEMel McLaughlinCentral Michigan University
120MILRussell ToddWest Virginia University
121CHIErnest PattersonNew Mexico State University
122UTAFred GilliamClemson University
123GSWTom HeywoodWeber State University
124DETDerek PerryMichigan State University
125DALBilly AllenUniversity of Nevada, Reno
126WSBDonald CarrollSaint Augustine's College
127ATLTom BetheaUniversity of Richmond
128NYKTony SimmsBoston University
129DENGlenn GreenMurray State University
130KCKAlvis RogersWake Forest University
131PORDerrick PopeUniversity of Montana
132SEATony WilsonWestern Kentucky University
133NJNOscar TaylorUniversity of New Orleans
134MILCharles HurtUniversity of Kentucky
135PHOEdward BonaFordham University
136SASRicky HookerSt. Mary's University
137BOSPaul AtkinsHouston Baptist University
138LALMark SteeleColorado State University
139PHISedale ThreattWest Virginia University Institute of Technology95122436932717093613.485.293.81523.69.81.83.848.0.103
Round 7TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
140HOUBrian KellermanUniversity of Idaho
141INDTony BrownIndiana University
142CLEJohn ColumboJohn Carroll University
143SDCDan EvansOregon State University
144CHIJacque HillUniversity of Southern California
145GSWPeter WilliamsUniversity of Utah
146UTAJoe Kazanowski
147DETRob GonzalezUniversity of Colorado
148DALTerrell SchlundtMarquette University
149WSBDanny WomackWinston-Salem State University
150ATLLex DrumUniversity of Alabama at Birmingham
151NYKDesi BarimoreCalifornia State University, Fresno
152KCKDane SuttlePepperdine University464932724948.507.000.85710.75.91.11.01.0.093
153DENMaurice McDanielCawtaba College
154PORPaul LittleUniversity of Pennsylvania
155SEATony GattisMercer University
156NJNKeith BennettSacred Heart University
157MILAnthony HicksXavier University
158SASKeith WilliamsOklahoma Panhandle State University
159PHOFred BrownVirginia Commonwealth University
160BOSRon JacksonProvidence College
161LALRicky MixonCalifornia State University, Fullerton
162PHITony BruinSyracuse University
Round 8TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
163HOUJeff BoldingArkansas State University
164INDRay McCallumBall State University
165CLELarry TuckerLewis University
166SDCMark GannonUniversity of Iowa
167CHITerry BradleyChicago State University
168UTAMichael McCombsCollege of Santa Fe
169GSWDoug HarrisCentral Washington University
170DETGeorge WenzelAugustana College (IL)
171DALBill SadlerPepperdine University
172WSBBernard PerryHoward University
173ATLGeorge ThomasGeorgia Institute of Technology
174NYKMike LangPennsylvania State University
175DENCliff TribusDavidson College
176KCKPreston NeumayrUniversity of California, Davis
177PORFrank SmithUniversity of Arizona
178SEARay SmithArmstrong Atlantic State University
179NJNJoe MyersDuquesne University
180MILBrett BurkholderDePaul University
181PHOMike MulquinVillanova University
182SASNorville BrownOklahoma Christian University
183BOSTrent JohnsonUniversity of Pittsburgh
184PHIGordon AustinAmerican University
Round 9TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
185HOUJames CampbellOklahoma City University
186INDLynn MitchemButler University
187CLEJoe BrownGeorgia State University
188SDCDavid MaxwellFordham University
189CHIRay OrangeOklahoma Christian University
190GSWGreg GoorjiamLoyola Marymount University
191UTARon WebbOklahoma Christian University
192DETMarlow McLainEastern Michigan University
193DALSherrod ArnoldChicago State University
194WSBRicky MorelandUniversity of Maryland, Baltimore County
195ATLWil KotcheryRutgers University
196NYKCharles JonesMarshall University
197KCKBernard HillOklahoma Panhandle State University
198DENBobby Van NoyCawtaba College
199PORPhil HopsonUniversity of Idaho
200SEATony WashingtonHampton University
201NJNKevin BlackRutgers University
202MILBill VarnerUniversity of Notre Dame
203SASGary GaspardSt. Mary's University
204PHOJoe DykstraWestern Illinois University
205BOSJohn RiceUniversity of Massachusetts Boston
206PHICharles FisherJames Madison University
Round 10TotalsShootingPer GameAdvanced
PkTmPlayerCollegeGMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%MPPTSTRBASTWSWS/48
207INDMark SmedAugustana College (SD)
208CLEJon HanleyXavier University
209SDCKeith SmithSan Diego State University
210CHITom EmmaDuke University
211UTAOdell MostellerAuburn University
212GSWMichael ZenoCalifornia State University, Long Beach
213DETIke PersonUniversity of Michigan
214DALClyde CorleyFlorida International University
215WSBIsiah SingletarySaint Louis University
216ATLRonnie CarrWestern Carolina University
217NYKBernard RandolphDePaul University
218DENCleveland McCraeCawtaba College
219KCKAaron HaskinsWashington State University
220PORRuss ChristiansonEast Oregon University
221SEADavid BinionNorth Carolina Central University
222NJNRich SimkusPrinceton University
223MILBob KellySt. John's University
224PHOBo OvertonUniversity of Oklahoma
225SASLamar HeardUniversity of Georgia
226BOSAndy KupecBentley College